Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3573,950
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0794,399
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0844,402
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4564,633
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5462,204
AzulArgentina 3,8162,371
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6309,713
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5179,643
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,93110,521
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,96410,541
AmberleyAustralia 15,7819,806
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0136,844
AimoresBrazil 1,9891,236
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,554966
AltamiraBrazil 282175
Alto TapajosBrazil 951591
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,2231,382
ApodiBrazil 1,338831
AracajuBrazil 1,6091,000
AracuaiBrazil 1,6841,046
AragarcasBrazil 1,382859
AraxaBrazil 1,7881,111
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,491927
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0725,638
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0375,616
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1976,337
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6583,516
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6075,970
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0754,396
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0994,412
AbecheChad 8,0214,984
AntofagastaChile 3,1261,942
AricaChile 2,7711,722
AltaiChina 13,6818,502
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,1431,953
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,1151,935
AraucaColombia 2,6231,630
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4772,160
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3402,075
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3822,101
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2445,744
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4635,880
AswanEgypt 9,4205,854
AsyutEgypt 9,2815,768
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8262,999
AsmaraEritrea 9,9706,196
AssabEritrea 10,3646,440
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9106,158
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7664,826
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8636,129
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8968,014
AccraGhana 5,5993,480
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0815,643
AthensGreece 8,8255,484
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8215,482
AasiaatGreenland 8,0575,007
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7714,829
AputiteqGreenland 8,0665,012
AkureyriIceland 8,1285,051
AgraIndia 13,8968,635
AhmedabadIndia 13,4678,368
AkolaIndia 13,9618,675
AllahabadIndia 14,3038,888
AmritsarIndia 13,4648,366
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,15811,905
AbadanIran 10,9806,823
ArakIran 11,1146,906
AlbengaItaly 7,8204,859
AlgheroItaly 7,6684,765
AmendolaItaly 8,2825,146
AnconaItaly 8,1955,093
ArezzoItaly 8,0645,011
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1823,220
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2523,264
AbashiriJapan 15,3289,525
AburatsuJapan 16,91510,511
AikawaJapan 16,11510,014
AjiroJapan 16,41510,200
AkitaJapan 15,8929,875
AkuneJapan 16,86610,481
AomoriJapan 15,7589,792
AsahikawaJapan 15,4079,574
AsosanJapan 16,77110,422
AmmanJordan 9,8226,103
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1868,194
AinaziLatvia 9,4295,859
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7066,653
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9696,816
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6306,605
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8956,771
AtarMauritania 4,8212,996
AgalegaMauritius 11,7107,277
AcapulcoMexico 5,9473,695
AayanbulagMongolia 14,3098,891
AltaiMongolia 14,2468,852
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,5899,066
AgadirMorocco 5,7053,545
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0585,007
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3368,287
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3988,326
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4328,347
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5738,435
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3152,681
AgadezNiger 6,7374,186
AsuncionParaguay 2,5411,579
ArequipaPeru 2,7691,720
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,13411,269
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8615,506
AradRomania 8,8685,511
AjanRussia 14,1108,768
AldanRussia 13,8968,635
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,9136,782
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,3317,663
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,6529,105
AnadyrRussia 12,2667,622
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3916,457
ArmavirRussia 10,3656,441
AstrakhanRussia 10,8986,772
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3358,286
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6684,144
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8184,237
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8854,278
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6574,136
Abu HamedSudan 9,4185,853
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4335,862
AqiqSudan 9,9166,162
ArbaatSudan 9,8026,091
AromaSudan 9,6796,015
AtbaraSudan 9,4665,882
Abu KamalSyria 10,2996,400
AleppoSyria 9,9756,199
AranyaprathetThailand 16,77110,422
AtakpameTogo 5,7783,591
AdanaTurkey 9,8156,099
AfyonTurkey 9,4265,857
AnkaraTurkey 9,6455,993
AntalyaTurkey 9,4115,848
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8237,347
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9944,968
AberporthUk 7,5194,672
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5664,701
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8066,094
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8196,101
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6327,228
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6147,217
ArtigasUruguay 3,0521,896
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,8753,651
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2754,521
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1185,666
Abilene, TxUsa 6,6194,113
Ada, MnUsa 7,2864,528
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1483,821
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3883,348
Akron, OhUsa 5,9163,676
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3724,581
Albany, GaUsa 5,3743,339
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7063,546
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8354,247
Albion, NeUsa 7,0334,370
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,3244,551
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4984,038
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1574,447
Algona, IaUsa 6,8314,245
Alice, TxUsa 6,2523,885
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5843,470
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3744,582
Alma, MiUsa 6,2863,906
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3783,963
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,8634,265
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,9304,306
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6013,481
Amite, LaUsa 5,7773,590
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,9196,785
Anderson, InUsa 6,1083,796
Anderson, ScUsa 5,5323,437
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8303,623
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1483,821
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8306,109
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,2883,286
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,8663,024
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,5363,440
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9344,309
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1015,655
Atchison, KsUsa 6,6804,151
Athens, GaUsa 5,4723,400
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,5243,433
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4323,376
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2948,261
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Augusta, GaUsa 5,3373,316
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2725,140
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3833,966
Austin, TxUsa 6,3433,942
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2257,597
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9348,037
AcariguaVenezuela 2,6181,627
AdenYemen 10,6126,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -