Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7397,916
BustAfghanistan 12,4977,766
BatnaAlgeria 7,2844,526
BecharAlgeria 6,3633,954
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2284,492
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2983,913
BiskraAlgeria 7,1924,469
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9884,343
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5884,094
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6524,133
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6634,140
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3543,948
ByrdAntarctica 9,2185,728
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0932,543
BarilocheArgentina 4,6812,909
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5502,206
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9089,886
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7769,803
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45010,843
BrestBelarus 9,2165,727
BrusselsBelgium 7,9334,930
Belize CityBelize 4,8473,012
BeninBenin 5,8913,661
BohiconBenin 5,8733,649
BermudaBermuda 4,3122,680
BageBrazil 3,1051,929
BambuiBrazil 1,8551,153
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0531,276
BarbalhaBrazil 1,220758
BarcelosBrazil 1,498931
BarraBrazil 1,092678
Barra Do CordaBrazil 532330
BarreirasBrazil 1,072666
BelémBrazil 288179
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,9091,186
BelterraBrazil 593369
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 861535
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7751,725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,268788
BrasiliaBrazil 1,356843
BrevesBrazil 242150
BurgasBulgaria 9,2465,746
BurundiBurundi 8,7685,449
BatouriCameroon 7,1774,460
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1463,819
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0235,607
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4625,258
Banff, AbCanada 8,6895,399
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3053,918
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2483,883
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4765,267
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4854,651
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1463,819
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6514,755
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8354,869
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0004,971
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5105,910
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8613,021
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2165,727
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,6344,744
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1755,080
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1533,202
BeijingChina 15,7499,787
BarranquillaColombia 3,2141,997
Benito SalasColombia 2,9391,826
BogotáColombia 2,8711,784
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6455,372
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4205,232
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8504,878
BaniDominican Republic 3,3292,068
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3812,101
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3162,061
BahariyaEgypt 9,0965,652
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3205,792
BiarritzFrance 7,1174,423
BordeauxFrance 7,2584,510
BrestFrance 7,2674,516
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1686,940
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1696,940
BitamGabon 6,8324,245
BanjulGambia 4,1252,563
BerlinGermany 8,5655,323
BrockenGermany 8,3685,200
BokeGuinea 4,1922,605
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1522,580
BudapestHungary 8,7455,434
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7565,441
BangaloreIndia 14,1388,785
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7888,568
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8669,238
BikanerIndia 13,4218,340
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,42811,451
BabolsarIran 11,3567,057
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7867,324
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0686,878
Bandar LengehIran 11,6377,232
BirjandIran 11,9957,454
BushehrIran 11,2326,980
BaghdadIraq 10,6016,588
BasraIraq 10,9356,795
BelmulletIreland 7,4124,606
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4224,612
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3505,189
BergamoItaly 8,0104,978
BolognaItaly 8,0715,016
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1615,071
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2245,111
BrindisiItaly 8,4285,237
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3673,335
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1143,178
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8798,003
BeirutLebanon 9,7956,087
BenghaziLibya 8,3655,198
BirzaiLithuania 9,4045,844
BitolaMacedonia 8,7165,416
BlantyreMalawi 9,3275,796
BvumbweMalawi 9,3375,802
BintuluMalaysia 18,10011,247
BamakoMali 4,9523,077
Bko-SMali 4,9553,079
BougounMali 4,9633,084
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2203,244
BaitagMongolia 13,9948,696
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,8948,634
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4909,004
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9649,299
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0309,340
BayankhongorMongolia 14,4999,010
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8169,207
BulganMongolia 14,3988,947
BhamawMyanmar 15,7999,817
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3228,279
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1502,579
BilmaNiger 7,2904,530
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3673,956
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7946,086
BergenNorway 8,5545,316
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5545,316
BjornoyaNorway 9,7906,083
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3135,787
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1385,678
BadinPakistan 13,0638,118
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3648,305
BalakotPakistan 13,2418,228
BarkhanPakistan 13,0358,100
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5952,234
BascoPhilippines 17,94811,153
BialystokPoland 9,2135,725
BejaPortugal 6,3303,934
BragancaPortugal 6,6644,141
BistritaRomania 9,1335,675
BucharestRomania 9,1825,706
BajkitRussia 12,9828,067
BarabinskRussia 12,6497,860
BarnaulRussia 13,0488,108
BerezovoRussia 11,5647,186
BiserRussia 11,4297,102
BlagovescenskRussia 14,8309,216
BogdarinRussia 14,1768,809
BogucanyRussia 13,3058,268
BomnakRussia 14,3438,913
BorRussia 12,7657,933
BorzjaRussia 14,6669,114
BratskRussia 13,6468,480
BelgradeSerbia 8,7615,444
BoSierra Leone 4,4052,737
BontheSierra Leone 4,3152,681
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6385,368
BerberaSomalia 10,6016,588
BusanSouth Korea 16,52310,267
BadajozSpain 6,4604,015
BarcelonaSpain 7,2394,498
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9074,292
BabanusaSudan 8,7355,428
BaselSwitzerland 7,9594,946
BernSwitzerland 7,9214,922
BangkokThailand 16,56910,296
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,56810,295
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,28810,122
BizerteTunisia 7,6364,745
BalikesirTurkey 9,2205,729
BursaTurkey 9,3285,797
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1807,569
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6154,732
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6214,736
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6214,736
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6964,782
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5734,706
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6714,767
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4025,221
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,6074,106
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5123,425
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0016,836
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0016,836
Batesville, MsUsa 5,9493,697
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,8113,611
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0524,382
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6373,503
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5193,430
Beeville, TxUsa 6,2503,884
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6334,122
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7295,424
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5527,179
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7543,575
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9006,773
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6726,632
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3693,958
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9744,955
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7543,575
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,6823,531
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4025,221
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5074,665
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,5503,449
Blackville, ScUsa 5,2903,287
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0995,654
Blakely, GaUsa 5,3743,339
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4913,412
Boerne, TxUsa 6,4053,980
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4395,244
Booneville, MsUsa 5,8893,659
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5593,455
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5573,453
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6694,144
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,8813,654
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,3583,951
Brenham, TxUsa 6,2263,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5273,435
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,0953,788
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,6083,485
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9363,689
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5134,047
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1144,421
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,8183,615
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,0993,790
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4964,036
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,7914,841
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6873,534
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9933,724
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9503,697
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,9243,681
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,5663,459
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4904,033
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8443,631
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6575,379
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5957,827
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,2611,405
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,6571,651
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6485,374
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6485,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -