Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1094,418
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9814,338
DavisAntarctica 11,0476,865
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,76711,041
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,21911,322
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9279,897
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5779,680
DhakaBangladesh 15,2089,450
D’UccleBelgium 7,9334,930
DiamantinaBrazil 1,7481,086
DiamantinoBrazil 1,399869
DouradosBrazil 2,1311,324
DoualaCameroon 6,6614,139
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0473,757
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7334,805
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1495,686
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7976,088
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9333,687
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2145,105
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2483,883
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2394,499
DuianChina 15,1209,396
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5085,287
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4026,464
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5352,197
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4262,129
DabaaEgypt 9,1005,655
DakhlaEgypt 9,0565,628
DijonFrance 7,7794,834
DresdenGermany 8,5355,304
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1615,692
DebrecenHungary 8,9315,550
DalatangiIceland 8,2115,102
DaltonganjIndia 14,5749,057
DarbhangaIndia 14,6749,118
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4299,588
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4379,593
DumkaIndia 14,8739,242
DwarkaIndia 13,1198,153
DezfulIran 10,9926,831
DublinIreland 7,5284,678
DecimomannuItaly 7,6614,761
DobbiacoItaly 8,2355,118
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1283,187
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7906,084
DagorettiKenya 9,6075,970
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5105,910
DedzaMalawi 9,2585,753
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,9049,262
DashbalbarMongolia 14,7039,136
DaweiMyanmar 16,31410,138
De BiltNetherlands 8,0575,007
De KooyNetherlands 8,0825,022
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0835,023
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2638,242
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3078,269
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2418,228
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6265,361
DalbandinPakistan 12,5487,798
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0988,139
DirPakistan 13,0838,130
DroshPakistan 13,0668,119
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,26311,349
DohaQatar 11,3187,033
DorohoiRomania 9,2905,773
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5827,197
DudinkaRussia 12,0347,478
DzardzanRussia 12,7707,936
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1756,945
DakarSenegal 4,0992,547
DaruSierra Leone 4,5032,798
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9025,532
DamazinSudan 9,4515,873
DongolaSudan 9,1185,666
DamascusSyria 9,8866,143
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8866,144
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2346,360
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7137,900
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8396,114
DjerbaTunisia 7,5694,703
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2546,372
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8824,898
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6704,766
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9286,169
DonetskUkraine 10,1286,294
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6977,268
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,5613,456
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5333,439
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,4103,983
Danville, IlUsa 6,2333,873
Darlington, ScUsa 5,2893,286
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7305,425
David City, NeUsa 6,9274,304
Dayton, OhUsa 5,9843,718
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6705,388
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,4483,385
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2455,123
Decatur, IlUsa 6,2973,913
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,5754,086
Delaware, OhUsa 5,9293,684
Delphine, InUsa 6,2463,881
Denton, MdUsa 5,4613,394
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4084,603
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7094,169
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0144,980
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2044,477
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1303,809
Dickson, TnUsa 5,9063,670
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2575,131
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5064,043
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,9284,305
Dover, DeUsa 5,4613,394
Dover, TnUsa 5,9433,693
Dublin, TxUsa 6,4584,013
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5794,088
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9894,343
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1533,824
Durham, NhUsa 5,6173,491
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7682,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -