Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7524,196
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2214,488
EsquelArgentina 4,8483,012
EzeizaArgentina 3,5762,222
East SaleAustralia 15,0509,352
Esperance (po)Australia 15,7489,786
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7489,786
EssendonAustralia 15,1669,424
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,2191,379
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,9961,862
EspinosaBrazil 1,462908
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6565,379
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6645,384
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6635,383
Edson, AbCanada 8,8435,495
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5105,909
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4305,238
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7914,842
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6716,010
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5225,917
ErlianChina 15,2249,461
El CaranoColombia 3,1661,967
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8055,472
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4532,146
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2722,033
El ArishEgypt 9,6095,971
El TorEgypt 9,5555,937
ErfurtGermany 8,3505,189
EssenGermany 8,1255,049
EsfahanIran 11,3007,022
EilatIsrael 9,6976,026
EsashiJapan 15,6619,732
EldoretKenya 9,4575,876
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,3268,902
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7603,579
EeldeNetherlands 8,1975,094
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5152,806
EnuguNigeria 6,4574,013
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7031,680
EvoraPortugal 6,3653,955
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,1209,396
EkimcanRussia 14,5209,023
Elat’MaRussia 10,4416,488
ElistaRussia 10,6066,591
ErbogacenRussia 13,3498,295
EssejRussia 12,5187,779
Ed DueimSudan 9,2535,750
El FasherSudan 8,4975,280
El GeneinaSudan 8,1865,087
El ObeidSudan 9,0175,604
El ShowakSudan 9,6295,983
En NahudSudan 8,8185,480
EdirneTurkey 9,1535,688
ErzincanTurkey 10,2066,342
ErzurumTurkey 10,3486,430
EskisehirTurkey 9,4475,870
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4657,125
EntebbeUganda 9,1395,679
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8544,880
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8144,856
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3083,920
Eastman, GaUsa 5,3033,296
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6743,526
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7064,788
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,7194,175
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,1644,452
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,6563,515
Elko, NvUsa 8,3075,162
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,8524,258
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7923,599
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1755,080
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8733,649
Erie, PaUsa 5,9483,696
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,7074,168
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9945,589
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,3803,965
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9835,582
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4114,606
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9454,937
Evansville, InUsa 6,0593,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -