Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9098,022
FarahAfghanistan 12,2797,631
FormosaArgentina 2,6601,653
ForrestAustralia 16,16710,046
FrancistownBotswana 8,5345,303
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,9201,193
FloraniaBrazil 1,454903
FlorestaBrazil 1,346837
FlorianoBrazil 816507
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6571,651
FormosaBrazil 1,340832
FortalezaBrazil 1,234767
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,4831,543
FrancaBrazil 1,8881,173
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0645,011
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7755,453
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6755,391
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3925,836
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4865,273
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4175,852
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8805,518
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2005,717
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0175,604
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7703,586
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7593,578
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6644,763
FayaChad 7,9204,921
FamagustaCyprus 9,6706,009
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4265,236
FarafraEgypt 8,9865,584
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0324,370
FichtelbergGermany 8,4515,252
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1615,071
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7125,414
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3094,542
FaranahGuinea 4,5782,845
FalconaraItaly 8,1845,085
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0324,991
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2665,137
FonniItaly 7,7184,796
FrontoneItaly 8,1325,053
FrosinoneItaly 8,0985,032
FukauraJapan 15,7969,816
FukueJapan 16,78910,433
FukuiJapan 16,36810,171
FukuokaJapan 16,69410,374
FukushimaJapan 16,0909,999
FukuyamaJapan 16,58410,305
FushikiJapan 16,27310,112
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0238,093
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5606,562
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5026,526
FunchalMadeira 5,3193,305
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,3921,486
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2833,904
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7385,430
FaroPortugal 6,2563,888
FerganaRussia 12,9028,017
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2752,656
FalunSweden 9,0635,632
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8274,864
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9166,162
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7676,691
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8624,264
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5634,079
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2674,516
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7793,591
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9064,291
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2213,866
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2954,533
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7034,165
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,3743,961
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,2803,281
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,0843,159
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,0963,167
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9584,945
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0513,760
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7554,819
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2133,861
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5444,066
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4654,639
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8314,245
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3524,568
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,8262,999
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,5734,085
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,3613,953
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1383,814
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,4283,994
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5663,459
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8923,661
Franklin, LaUsa 5,8523,637
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8453,632
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4243,371
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4995,281
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2844,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -