Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8978,014
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8267,970
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9174,299
General PicoArgentina 3,8382,385
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3852,104
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,9312,443
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9979,319
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0349,964
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,81110,447
GrazAustria 8,4735,265
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7896,705
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9066,777
GomelBelarus 9,7066,032
GrodnoBelarus 9,2845,769
GaranhunsBrazil 1,567974
GoianiaBrazil 1,441895
GoiasBrazil 1,357844
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8831,170
GrajauBrazil 430267
GuairaBrazil 2,3161,439
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,190740
GuaratingaBrazil 1,8241,133
GarouaCameroon 7,1404,437
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8753,651
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8184,858
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1625,694
Golden, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Goose, NfCanada 6,4203,990
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3963,974
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0525,625
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6223,493
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8053,607
GanzhouChina 17,06110,602
GuangzhouChina 17,19310,684
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4322,133
GuayaquilEcuador 3,3542,084
GonderEthiopia 9,7896,083
GourdonFrance 7,3904,592
GrenobleFrance 7,7094,790
GeisenheimGermany 8,1105,040
GorlitzGermany 8,6125,352
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3903,971
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9363,067
GeorgetownGuyana 1,498931
GoaIndia 13,7078,518
GuwahatiIndia 15,2029,446
GelaItaly 7,9954,968
GenoaItaly 7,8894,902
GhediItaly 8,0394,996
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3505,189
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1355,055
GrossetoItaly 7,9744,955
GrottaglieItaly 8,3795,207
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7804,834
GuidoniaItaly 8,0695,014
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9813,095
GifuJapan 16,43010,210
GaoMali 5,8933,662
GuamMariana Islands 18,08711,240
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4424,003
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,2523,885
GuaymasMexico 7,4214,612
GaluutMongolia 14,4248,963
GemertNetherlands 8,0565,006
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2998,264
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,247
GayaNiger 6,1283,808
GardermoenNorway 8,8185,479
GeiloNorway 8,6985,405
GdanskPoland 8,9715,575
GalatiRomania 9,3555,813
Gor’KijRussia 10,5706,568
GorznyjRussia 10,7316,668
GridinoRussia 10,1356,298
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8446,739
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,7473,571
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3234,551
GijonSpain 6,8554,260
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5885,337
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5825,955
GoteborgSweden 8,7395,431
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7365,428
GothenburgSweden 8,7395,430
GunnarnSweden 9,3495,810
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7934,843
GabesTunisia 7,5224,674
GafsaTunisia 7,4344,619
GiresunTurkey 10,1196,288
GoztepeTurkey 9,3495,810
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6487,238
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5357,168
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7974,845
GajvoronUkraine 9,5515,935
GeniceskUkraine 9,8866,143
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,7343,563
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1906,954
Galva, IlUsa 6,4494,007
Galveston, TxUsa 6,0443,756
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9724,333
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9724,333
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9684,951
Glenville, WvUsa 5,7163,552
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7583,578
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4095,225
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,2533,264
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1464,441
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1144,421
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3524,569
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,8523,637
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9914,345
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6614,761
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3053,918
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9205,543
Gravette, ArUsa 6,4343,998
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2505,126
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,5804,089
Greenfield, InUsa 6,1083,796
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,7343,563
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,4283,373
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,8813,654
Greenville, MsUsa 5,9593,703
Greenville, OhUsa 6,0473,758
Greenville, PaUsa 5,8453,632
Greenville, TxUsa 6,3673,956
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,4733,401
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,4143,364
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,3893,970
Groton, CtUsa 5,4633,395
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6716,631
GuanareVenezuela 2,6321,636
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,6381,639
GuiriaVenezuela 2,1151,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -