Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2507,612
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0874,404
HuamboAngola 7,2574,510
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55810,911
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5579,046
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5579,046
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,88910,495
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1723,214
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2526,371
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5523,450
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5753,465
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0303,747
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4203,989
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0893,784
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1095,660
Hope, BcCanada 9,0235,607
HaikouChina 17,18810,681
HailarChina 14,8549,230
HamiChina 14,3538,919
HetanChina 13,6938,509
HavanaCuba 4,6252,874
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2892,044
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2372,012
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4662,154
HelwanEgypt 9,3565,814
HurguadaEgypt 9,5485,933
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1645,073
HelsinkiFinland 9,5115,910
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5345,925
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0116,221
HamburgGermany 8,4235,234
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4225,234
HannoverGermany 8,3445,185
HelgolandGermany 8,3305,176
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2015,096
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8905,524
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8634,886
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7527,303
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0437,484
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0795,020
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1718,806
HaifaIsrael 9,7396,052
HaboroJapan 15,3599,544
HachijojimaJapan 16,60010,315
HachinoheJapan 15,7709,799
HagiJapan 16,60010,316
HakodateJapan 15,6529,727
HamadaJapan 16,54310,280
HamamatsuJapan 16,48010,241
HikoneJapan 16,45310,224
HimejiJapan 16,52610,269
HiradoJapan 16,71710,388
HirooJapan 15,5349,653
HiroshimaJapan 16,59610,313
HitaJapan 16,72310,392
HitoyoshiJapan 16,84610,468
HunLibya 7,8804,896
HomboriMali 5,6953,539
HomalinMyanmar 15,5639,671
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,17210,050
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3248,280
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
HororataNew Zealand 13,3108,271
HyderabadPakistan 13,0028,080
HuanucoPeru 3,0011,865
HelPoland 8,9925,588
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,0109,328
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,8817,383
HatangaRussia 12,1827,570
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2086,965
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0013,108
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3416,426
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7015,407
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,41610,201
HaejuSouth Korea 16,17110,049
HyesanSouth Korea 15,8209,830
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5659,051
HalaibSudan 9,7916,084
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6165,975
HudeibaSudan 9,4615,879
HaparandaSweden 9,6606,003
HarnosandSweden 9,2615,755
HamaSyria 9,9256,167
HassakahSyria 10,2956,397
Hua HinThailand 16,53910,277
HakkariTurkey 10,5666,566
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8564,882
HersonUkraine 9,7226,041
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3695,822
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,2343,874
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7543,575
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1533,824
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6133,488
Hart, MiUsa 6,4223,990
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5813,468
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0224,363
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,3573,329
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Hays, KsUsa 6,9264,304
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8195,480
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9124,295
Helena, MtUsa 8,2545,129
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9203,679
Henderson, NcUsa 5,3063,297
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,4673,397
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4894,654
Hernando, MsUsa 6,0033,730
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,5183,429
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2854,527
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5033,420
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,2253,868
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2063,856
Holly, CoUsa 7,0974,410
Homer, AkUsa 11,0256,851
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2473,882
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,9703,710
Horton, KsUsa 6,7154,173
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4414,624
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5903,474
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3793,964
Houma, LaUsa 5,7243,557
Houston, TexasUsa 6,1273,807
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,7703,585
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,7613,580
Huron, SdUsa 7,1954,471
HanoiVietnam 16,74810,407
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,29510,747
HarareZimbabwe 8,9135,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -