Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8577,990
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9858,069
JuninArgentina 3,6182,249
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1611,343
JacobinaBrazil 1,315817
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,330827
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,6861,048
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,602996
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,1211,318
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5375,305
JiuquanChina 14,8899,252
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1102,554
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4192,125
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4482,143
JoensuuFinland 9,8356,112
JokioinenFinland 9,4725,886
JyvskylFinland 9,6315,985
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1115,040
JulianehbGreenland 7,1724,457
JagdalpurIndia 14,5099,016
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,18810,681
JerusalemIsrael 9,7496,058
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3152,681
JosNigeria 6,6654,142
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8255,484
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8375,492
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9518,048
JhelumPakistan 13,3198,277
JiwaniPakistan 12,3477,673
JuliacaPeru 2,5901,609
JakutskRussia 13,5328,409
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6966,646
JenisejskRussia 13,0988,139
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,2809,495
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,0619,359
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9953,104
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0476,243
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3726,445
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6235,358
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3763,962
JubaSudan 9,0835,644
JokkmokkSweden 9,5055,906
JönköpingSweden 8,8585,505
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8525,501
JendoubaTunisia 7,5214,674
JerbaTunisia 7,5784,709
JerseyUk 7,4474,628
JaltaUkraine 9,8146,098
Jackson, MsUsa 5,8453,632
Jackson, TnUsa 5,9733,711
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,0983,168
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,3623,953
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7303,561
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0616,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -