Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8707,998
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6377,853
KhostAfghanistan 12,9698,059
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7857,945
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5474,068
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0669,984
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3795,207
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7946,708
KandiBenin 6,0543,762
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9945,589
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6944,160
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6954,161
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9663,707
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4136,471
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3895,834
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0734,395
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9963,726
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2898,258
KashiChina 13,2768,250
KunmingChina 16,23210,087
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2244,489
KhargaEgypt 9,2125,724
KosseirEgypt 9,5905,959
KajaaniFinland 9,7786,076
KuopioFinland 9,7436,055
KuusamoFinland 9,8866,143
KarlsruheGermany 8,0875,026
KasselGermany 8,2715,139
KonstanzGermany 8,0735,017
KumasiGhana 5,4653,396
KalamataGreece 8,6565,379
KerkiraGreece 8,5545,316
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7225,420
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8644,887
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4965,280
KankanGuinea 4,7412,946
KindiaGuinea 4,3592,709
KissidougouGuinea 4,6282,876
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8917,389
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,31510,760
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,31610,760
KeszthelyHungary 8,5915,339
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9524,941
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0419,346
KotaIndia 13,7408,538
KozhikodeIndia 13,9578,673
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,30211,373
KermanIran 11,8167,343
KermanshahIran 10,8716,755
Khoram AbadIran 10,9776,821
KilkennyIreland 7,4144,607
KingstonJamaica 3,8212,374
KagoshimaJapan 16,92010,514
KanazawaJapan 16,30210,131
KaruizawaJapan 16,28910,122
KatsuuraJapan 16,37010,173
KawaguchikoJapan 16,37510,176
KitamiesashiJapan 15,2779,494
KobeJapan 16,53310,273
KochiJapan 16,67910,364
KofuJapan 16,36210,168
KumagayaJapan 16,29010,123
KumamotoJapan 16,77910,427
KumejimaJapan 17,47310,858
KureJapan 16,61410,324
KushiroJapan 15,4329,590
KutchanJapan 15,5379,655
KyotoJapan 16,49010,247
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2688,245
KitaleKenya 9,4305,860
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9556,807
KufraLibya 8,4685,262
KaunasLithuania 9,3085,784
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1705,698
KybartaiLithuania 9,2365,739
KarongaMalawi 9,2365,740
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,90210,503
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,41911,446
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,82510,455
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,99510,561
KuantanMalaysia 17,01210,571
KuchingMalaysia 17,78511,052
KayesMali 4,6772,906
KeniebaMali 4,6322,878
KidalMali 6,1093,796
KitaMali 4,8202,995
KoutiaMali 5,2063,235
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,8409,843
KisinevMoldova 9,4605,878
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0079,326
KhatgalMongolia 14,1058,765
KhovdMongolia 13,8648,615
KhujirtMongolia 14,5339,031
KhutagMongolia 14,3098,892
KenitraMorocco 6,1813,841
KalewaMyanmar 15,5849,684
KathaMyanmar 15,7269,772
KawthaungMyanmar 16,44910,222
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6659,734
KengtungMyanmar 16,16910,048
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5759,679
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6224,736
KathmanduNepal 14,5649,050
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4289,587
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2748,248
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3538,298
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3548,298
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2628,241
KanoNigeria 6,6724,146
KangnungNorth Korea 16,22810,084
KarasjokNorway 9,8256,106
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6395,368
KristiansandNorway 8,5545,316
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8235,483
KhasabOman 11,7817,321
KarachiPakistan 12,8697,997
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8838,005
KhanpurPakistan 13,1558,175
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7837,943
KororPalau 19,40012,055
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8745,514
KlodzkoPoland 8,6915,401
KoszalinPoland 8,8165,478
KrakowPoland 8,8915,525
KalakanRussia 14,1728,807
KaliningradRussia 9,1035,656
KamenskoeRussia 12,8447,982
KandalaksaRussia 10,0486,244
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5146,534
KazanRussia 10,9076,778
KemRussia 10,1176,287
KerchRussia 10,0016,214
KhabarovskRussia 15,0129,329
KirenskRussia 13,6998,513
KirovRussia 10,9006,773
KljuciRussia 13,5718,433
KolpasevRussia 12,7027,893
KorfRussia 13,0328,098
KostromaRussia 10,3876,454
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9637,434
KotlasRussia 10,7126,657
KrasnodarRussia 10,2116,345
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6667,250
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4157,093
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3228,278
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7336,669
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0176,846
KurganRussia 11,9077,399
KurskRussia 10,0506,245
KyraRussia 14,6329,092
KigaliRwanda 8,8685,510
KoldaSenegal 4,2582,646
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4802,784
KosiceSlovakia 8,9465,559
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3015,159
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,9059,884
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4788,997
KadugliSudan 8,9375,554
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2535,750
KassalaSudan 9,7036,029
KhartoumSudan 9,2935,775
KostiSudan 9,2805,766
KalmarSweden 8,9315,550
KaresuandoSweden 9,6776,013
KarlstadSweden 8,8935,526
KristianstadSweden 8,7785,455
KamishliSyria 10,3396,425
KanchanaburiThailand 16,45410,224
Khlong YaiThailand 16,86810,482
Khon KaenThailand 16,69510,375
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,61110,322
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,68410,367
KairouanTunisia 7,5944,719
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9656,193
KarsTurkey 10,5136,533
KastamonuTurkey 9,7406,053
KayseriTurkey 9,8516,122
KonyaTurkey 9,5875,957
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8307,351
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2417,607
KinlossUk 7,9654,949
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0286,231
KievUkraine 9,6425,991
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0146,223
KirovogradUkraine 9,7256,043
KlepininoUkraine 9,8326,110
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8486,119
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2575,752
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7926,085
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2633,892
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4845,272
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,6364,124
Keene, NhUsa 5,6563,515
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0683,771
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1234,426
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6772,906
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4064,602
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3337,042
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,6784,150
Kinston, NcUsa 5,2203,244
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8295,486
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,6593,516
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1136,906
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3697,065
KabompoZambia 8,1735,079
KabweZambia 8,6335,365
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6375,367
KafirondaZambia 8,5985,343
KaomaZambia 8,2395,120
KasamaZambia 8,9345,552
KasempaZambia 8,3525,190
KawambwaZambia 8,7125,413
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7545,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -