Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2684,516
LuandaAngola 6,9744,334
LuenaAngola 7,7084,790
La PlataArgentina 3,5762,222
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6671,657
La RiojaArgentina 3,3762,098
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6652,278
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5963,477
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6071,620
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6989,134
LavertonAustralia 15,1579,419
LearmonthAustralia 16,63510,337
LongreachAustralia 16,63610,338
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,63710,338
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0499,352
Low HeadAustralia 14,7639,174
LinzAustria 8,4375,243
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2495,126
LerwickUk 8,2475,125
La PazBolivia 2,4681,534
LavrasBrazil 2,0131,251
LencoisBrazil 1,345836
LinharesBrazil 2,0341,264
LondrinaBrazil 2,1931,362
LomBulgaria 8,9455,558
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2705,139
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6814,152
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3515,811
Langara, BcCanada 9,9126,160
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1814,462
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4445,247
London, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3065,161
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1575,069
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0873,161
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6872,291
LanzhouChina 15,5139,640
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9889,314
Las GaviotasColombia 2,5281,571
LimonCosta Rica 3,9902,479
LarnacaCyprus 9,6385,989
LimassolCyprus 9,5835,955
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5315,302
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1325,054
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4435,247
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2422,015
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4152,122
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2932,046
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5022,176
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,3212,064
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,2712,033
LuxorEgypt 9,4305,860
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8192,995
Laucala BayFiji 14,2068,827
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7256,043
Le MansFrance 7,5084,665
LilleFrance 7,8454,875
LyonFrance 7,6854,775
LambarnGabon 6,6684,144
LastourvilleGabon 6,9434,314
LibrevilleGabon 6,5874,093
LeipzigGermany 8,4605,257
LindenbergGermany 8,6055,347
LamiaGreece 8,7425,432
LarissaGreece 8,7615,444
LemnosGreece 8,9885,585
LimnosGreece 9,0025,594
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5731,599
LabeGuinea 4,4642,774
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1857,572
La CeibaHonduras 4,6242,873
La MesaHonduras 4,7152,930
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6168,461
LudhianaIndia 13,5858,442
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8004,847
LatinaItaly 8,0645,011
LatronicoItaly 8,2525,128
LecceItaly 8,4295,238
LodwarKenya 9,5165,913
Luang PrabangLaos 16,47410,237
LiepajaLatvia 9,1915,712
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2345,738
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9814,959
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6775,392
LabuanMalaysia 18,33911,396
LuqaMalta 7,9724,954
Le LamentinMartinique 2,3861,482
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,2324,494
LashioMyanmar 15,9169,890
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3518,297
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2958,261
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2728,248
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2818,253
LagosNigeria 5,9993,728
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6955,403
LillehammerNorway 8,8355,490
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4188,338
La VictoriaParaguay 2,2471,396
LimaPeru 3,1531,959
LegaspiPhilippines 18,74311,647
LisbonPortugal 6,2903,909
LeninbadRussia 12,7457,920
LevsiRussia 11,7667,312
LungiSierra Leone 4,2752,656
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3685,200
LanzaroteSpain 5,2963,291
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0004,350
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9744,955
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9754,956
LatakiaSyria 9,8406,115
LampangThailand 16,29610,127
LoeiThailand 16,54910,284
Lop BuriThailand 16,54110,279
LomeTogo 5,7643,582
LeemingUk 7,8274,864
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2495,126
London, EnglandUk 7,7034,787
London-GatwickUk 7,6934,780
LynehamUk 7,6134,731
L’VovUkraine 9,1675,697
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5715,948
LozovajaUkraine 10,0306,233
LubnyUkraine 9,8076,094
LuckUkraine 9,2985,778
LuganskUkraine 10,2416,364
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7194,175
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4984,038
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,8633,643
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,9593,703
Lake City, FlUsa 5,1563,204
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8593,641
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9804,959
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5014,040
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,4243,992
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6124,109
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8464,876
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4784,647
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5474,689
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,3603,952
Larned, KsUsa 6,8684,268
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1744,458
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0875,025
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5133,426
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,6364,124
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6173,491
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9614,326
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4303,995
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,5654,080
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1064,416
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,9363,689
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,5463,447
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,8023,605
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5993,479
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6035,346
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6793,529
Lexington, MoUsa 6,5654,080
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5403,443
Libby, MtUsa 8,5765,329
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8754,272
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,5653,458
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2844,526
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,1623,829
Llano, TxUsa 6,4894,033
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3324,556
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2755,142
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2905,151
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3005,158
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,3234,550
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,3063,297
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,9533,699
Louisville, MsUsa 5,8083,609
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0574,385
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8773,652
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,8594,262
Luling, TxUsa 6,3073,919
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5314,680
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,4883,410
LivingstoneZambia 8,3515,189
LundaziZambia 9,1515,687
LusakaZambia 8,6325,364
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6305,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -