Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,8327,974
NeuquenArgentina 4,3372,695
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7112,306
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5939,069
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,36010,788
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2249,460
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6719,738
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3822,723
NatitingouBenin 5,8693,647
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,2051,370
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1294,430
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7954,223
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7894,219
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1875,709
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1043,793
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6314,121
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7886,083
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3085,163
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2883,907
N’DjamenaChad 7,3684,579
NanchangChina 16,85910,476
NanjingChina 16,64910,346
NanningChina 16,84210,466
NicosiaCyprus 9,6125,973
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6075,349
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3812,101
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4252,128
NegeleEthiopia 9,9676,193
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3208,899
NandiFiji 14,3208,899
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4535,874
NancyFrance 7,9304,928
NantesFrance 7,3474,565
NiceFrance 7,7344,806
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5935,340
NurembergGermany 8,2885,150
NurnbergGermany 8,2855,148
NaxosGreece 8,9485,560
NanortalikGreenland 7,1114,419
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2244,489
NordGreenland 9,6385,989
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5504,692
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7702,964
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1578,798
New DelhiIndia 13,7748,559
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1455,061
NaganoJapan 16,26310,106
NagasakiJapan 16,78810,432
NagoJapan 17,45910,849
NagoyaJapan 16,45110,223
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,49910,874
NaraJapan 16,52310,267
NazeJapan 17,27110,732
NemuroJapan 15,3599,544
NiigataJapan 16,10910,010
NikkoJapan 16,22410,082
NobeokaJapan 16,80210,441
NairobiKenya 9,6065,969
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2147,590
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1958,199
NidaLithuania 9,1505,686
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7796,698
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7186,660
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,2745,763
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2645,757
NaraMali 5,1223,183
NioroMali 4,9183,056
NemaMauritania 5,1823,220
NouakchottMauritania 4,4252,750
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1379,406
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2538,235
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3898,320
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,221
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3712,716
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2064,478
NiameyNiger 6,0353,750
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4885,896
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8976,150
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8326,110
NawabshahPakistan 12,9818,067
NokkundiPakistan 12,3917,700
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3061,433
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,44211,460
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9266,790
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6309,091
NikolaevRussia 9,6826,016
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,4368,971
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,4608,364
NizneangarskRussia 13,9378,661
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,6708,495
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4207,096
NovgorodRussia 9,8386,114
NovosibirskRussia 12,9138,024
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5249,025
No. 6Sudan 9,3535,812
NyalaSudan 8,4275,236
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,84610,468
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,46010,229
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,62010,328
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,39710,189
NarathiwatThailand 16,84910,470
NigdeTurkey 9,7736,073
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4747,130
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8776,137
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1063,795
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1063,795
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,8603,642
Natchez, MsUsa 5,8993,666
Neosho, MoUsa 6,4374,000
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5193,430
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5233,432
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8453,632
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7274,180
New London, WiUsa 6,6084,106
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,6913,537
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,7103,548
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8994,287
New YorkUsa 5,5503,449
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5073,422
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5243,432
Newark, NjUsa 5,5293,436
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5824,090
Newberry, ScUsa 5,3883,348
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,6604,138
Newnan, GaUsa 5,5173,429
Newport, TnUsa 5,6103,486
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5847,198
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,2843,284
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9934,346
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0565,628
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1024,413
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1724,457
Norton, KsUsa 7,0574,385
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0093,734
NdolaZambia 8,6555,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -