Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2118,210
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7879,810
ParanaArgentina 3,3172,062
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9921,859
PehuajoArgentina 3,7872,354
PergaminoArgentina 3,5392,199
PigeArgentina 3,9822,475
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4432,139
PosadasArgentina 2,7121,685
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8111,747
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8572,397
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6042,240
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7739,801
Port HedlandAustralia 17,05010,595
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2363,254
ParakouBenin 5,9783,715
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,572977
ParacatuBrazil 1,533953
ParanaBrazil 1,004624
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4271,508
ParanaibaBrazil 1,7841,109
ParintinsBrazil 788490
ParnaibaBrazil 883549
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7431,704
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,6911,051
PaulistanaBrazil 1,069664
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,418881
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,6481,024
PeixeBrazil 936582
PetrolinaBrazil 1,199745
PicosBrazil 985612
PiraiBrazil 2,1951,364
PirenopolisBrazil 1,352840
PompeuBrazil 1,7981,117
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1891,361
Porto De MozBrazil 356221
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5081,558
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6671,036
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9291,820
Porto-NacionalBrazil 788490
PosseBrazil 1,212753
PlevenBulgaria 9,0405,618
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0195,604
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,08310,615
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0075,597
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8955,527
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1573,826
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0483,758
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2615,755
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7773,590
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4655,882
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5524,693
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1825,084
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2415,743
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7456,056
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8834,898
ParronChile 4,0292,504
Puerto AysenChile 5,1453,197
Puerto MonttChile 4,7982,981
Punta ArenasChile 5,8123,612
PingbianChina 16,47010,234
PeralesColombia 2,9671,844
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,2601,404
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1762,595
PragueCzech Republic 8,5225,295
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4162,123
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3842,103
PoloDominican Republic 3,3852,103
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4632,152
PichilingueEcuador 3,3172,061
PortoviejoEcuador 3,4292,131
PuyoEcuador 3,1451,954
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4615,879
ParisFrance 7,6934,781
PerpignanFrance 7,3774,584
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7857,324
Port-GentilGabon 6,5044,042
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4422,760
PotsdamGermany 8,5475,311
PatrasGreece 8,6655,385
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0055,596
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1144,421
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5721,598
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4902,169
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3032,674
PecsHungary 8,6365,367
PambanIndia 14,3448,914
PuneIndia 13,6708,495
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,65110,347
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,65110,968
PadovaItaly 8,1535,066
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1275,050
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9594,946
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9444,936
PantelleriaItaly 7,7974,845
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0134,979
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7134,793
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0985,032
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1985,094
PiacenzaItaly 7,9764,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9674,951
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1405,058
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0414,997
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2565,130
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0334,992
PrizziItaly 7,9534,942
PakseLaos 17,04710,593
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,68310,367
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6567,243
PlaisanceMauritius 11,6647,248
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,90310,504
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5885,337
PatheinMyanmar 15,8779,866
PutaoMyanmar 15,6509,725
PyiMyanmar 15,8539,851
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3149,516
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2928,259
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2928,260
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2312,629
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3743,961
PohangNorth Korea 16,42110,204
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0629,981
PadidanPakistan 12,9478,045
PanjgurPakistan 12,5507,799
ParachinarPakistan 12,9668,058
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5137,776
PeshawarPakistan 13,0988,139
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,63610,959
PilarParaguay 2,7341,699
PiscoPeru 3,1141,935
PiuraPeru 3,4272,130
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3611,467
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,57511,542
PoznanPoland 8,7845,459
PrzemyslPoland 9,0855,646
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5154,049
PortalegrePortugal 6,4474,006
Porto Portugal 6,4974,037
PavelecRussia 10,2736,384
PecoraRussia 11,1646,937
PermRussia 11,2917,016
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,9468,666
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0576,249
PjatigorskRussia 10,5146,534
PoronajskRussia 14,8129,205
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1416,301
Providenja BayRussia 11,9277,411
PskovRussia 9,6566,000
PodorSenegal 4,4422,760
PopradSlovakia 8,8875,522
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4255,236
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6175,355
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1934,470
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4188,959
Port SudanSudan 9,8266,106
ParamariboSuriname 1,224761
PiteňSweden 9,5265,920
PalmyraSyria 10,0616,252
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9286,791
PhetchabunThailand 16,53410,274
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,43210,211
PhraeThailand 16,36710,171
PhuketThailand 16,45910,228
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,44710,220
Prachin BuriThailand 16,64210,342
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,54210,279
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,0491,273
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4164,609
PoltavaUkraine 9,9106,158
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3112,057
PradoUruguay 3,5272,192
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5212,188
Palestine, IlUsa 6,1593,828
Pana, IlUsa 6,2583,889
Paoli, InUsa 6,0323,748
Paris, IlUsa 6,2333,873
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1624,451
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,6013,480
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6794,772
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,5434,066
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,5904,095
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7125,414
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,5023,419
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3893,970
Perry, OkUsa 6,6014,102
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5053,421
Philo, OhUsa 5,8713,648
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,7204,797
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3364,559
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,1133,799
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1064,416
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0474,379
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8153,614
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5503,449
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5003,418
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,1553,825
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1405,058
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1064,416
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3703,959
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,8923,661
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0885,647
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,0153,738
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5963,477
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0885,647
Portage, WiUsa 6,5944,097
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6563,515
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9895,586
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6534,134
Prescott, ArUsa 6,1753,837
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6625,383
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3713,338
Princeton, InUsa 6,0863,782
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5113,424
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3054,540
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,2301,386
PetaukeZambia 8,9375,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -