Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2962,048
ReconquistaArgentina 3,0211,878
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,6002,237
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6273,497
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6781,664
RosarioArgentina 3,4452,141
RichmondAustralia 15,3419,533
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,29110,123
RecifeBrazil 1,7061,060
RemansoBrazil 1,068663
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1131,313
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,2481,397
Rio NegroBrazil 2,4891,547
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,584985
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6255,360
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3854,589
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9634,949
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9654,950
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2245,732
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2063,857
RuoqiangChina 14,2348,845
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2622,027
RandersDenmark 8,5705,326
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4702,157
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4192,125
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8384,249
RumipambaEcuador 3,2222,002
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6816,016
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6255,981
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4835,893
RochambeauFrench Guiana 994618
RostockGermany 8,5725,327
RhodesGreece 9,1695,698
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2525,128
ReykhólarIceland 8,0084,976
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8874,901
RamsarIran 11,1786,946
RashtIran 11,0836,887
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4424,624
RadicofaniItaly 8,0344,992
Resia PassItaly 8,1205,046
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1455,062
RivoltoItaly 8,2615,133
Rolle PassItaly 8,1865,087
RomeItaly 8,0495,002
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0234,985
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2855,148
RumoiJapan 15,4059,573
RigaLatvia 9,3785,828
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2815,767
RodriguesMauritius 12,2677,623
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,0258,715
RabatMorocco 6,1533,823
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0209,955
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7114,792
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3718,309
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2918,259
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3818,315
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3248,280
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4758,374
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
RivasNicaragua 4,3352,694
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0068,082
RebolyRussia 9,9176,163
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2766,385
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8316,731
RagaSudan 8,4685,262
RashadSudan 9,0915,649
RenkSudan 9,2785,765
RumbekSudan 8,8905,525
RanongThailand 16,45310,224
Roi EtThailand 16,79910,439
RizeTurkey 10,2986,400
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2457,609
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5385,927
RomnyUkraine 9,8496,120
RovnoUkraine 9,3395,803
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7547,304
RochaUruguay 3,4552,147
Racine, WiUsa 6,4253,993
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,3403,318
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5134,669
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5164,671
Reading, PaUsa 5,5793,467
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8085,474
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9964,969
Redding, CaUsa 8,8225,482
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1785,082
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5865,335
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2463,881
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,3983,354
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,3983,354
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,5313,437
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7994,225
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9153,675
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9614,326
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4654,017
Rockville, InUsa 6,1703,834
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8304,244
Rome, GaUsa 5,5913,474
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9475,560
Roswell, NmUsa 7,0704,393
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4613,394
Rushville, IlUsa 6,4283,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -