Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5087,773
ShkoderAlbania 8,6025,345
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3844,588
SaltaArgentina 2,8931,798
San AntonioArgentina 4,4002,734
San LuisArgentina 3,7122,307
San RafaelArgentina 3,9372,447
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9442,451
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0891,920
SarmientoArgentina 5,0233,121
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2899,501
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2959,505
SalzburgAustria 8,3375,181
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8556,746
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0156,845
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9816,824
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1633,209
SaveBenin 5,9333,687
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1441,333
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5765,329
SalvadorBrazil 1,607999
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9201,814
SantaremBrazil 572355
SantosBrazil 2,2771,415
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0451,270
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 410255
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,317819
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7321,698
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8011,741
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1061,309
Sao LuisBrazil 616383
Sao MateusBrazil 1,9821,231
São PauloBrazil 2,2251,383
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9891,236
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1781,353
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,292803
SerrinhaBrazil 1,475917
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8491,149
SobralBrazil 1,039646
SoureBrazil 358222
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 994617
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3352,072
SurubimBrazil 1,6151,003
SadovoBulgaria 9,0335,613
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8835,520
SofiaBulgaria 8,9235,545
SiemreapCambodia 16,92110,515
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3973,354
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2915,152
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6833,532
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8166,099
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4145,229
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8963,664
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1855,086
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5444,067
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6954,160
Scott, SkCanada 8,3225,171
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2033,855
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5493,448
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8833,656
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2946,397
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2394,498
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2154,484
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8145,477
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5505,934
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8733,649
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7483,572
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1445,061
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1515,065
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6403,505
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0593,144
SalCape Verde 3,7182,310
SantiagoChile 3,9632,462
SewellChile 3,9962,483
ShanghaiChina 16,82010,452
ShantouChina 17,38310,802
ShenyangChina 15,7359,778
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9732,469
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1761,973
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0982,547
SibenikCroatia 8,3795,207
SplitCroatia 8,4115,227
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7815,456
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4895,275
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4092,118
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2642,028
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3232,065
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4212,126
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3302,070
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3172,061
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4522,145
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3622,089
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4352,135
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2212,002
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3502,082
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4502,144
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5002,175
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3092,056
San GabrielEcuador 3,1601,964
SalloumEgypt 8,8045,471
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7845,458
SohagEgypt 9,3425,805
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6015,966
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7672,963
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3893,349
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8116,097
StrasbourgFrance 8,0144,980
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 877545
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,130702
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3556,435
SchleswigGermany 8,4435,246
StuttgartGermany 8,1265,050
SamosGreece 9,0945,651
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9165,541
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7995,468
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8664,888
SiguiriGuinea 4,7912,977
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7702,964
SzegedHungary 8,7825,457
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5685,324
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9604,947
SagarIndia 14,0598,737
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3818,315
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,68411,610
SemnanIran 11,4357,106
ShahroudIran 11,5647,186
ShirazIran 11,4027,085
ShannonIreland 7,3434,563
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7824,836
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3065,162
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4315,239
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9564,944
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6934,781
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2565,130
SigonellaItaly 8,0655,012
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9423,071
SagaJapan 16,72910,396
SaigoJapan 16,39010,185
SakaiJapan 16,46310,230
SakataJapan 15,9839,932
SapporoJapan 15,5069,636
SaseboJapan 16,74010,402
SendaiJapan 16,0269,959
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,77810,426
ShimonosekiJapan 16,65310,348
ShinjoJapan 15,9899,936
ShionomisakiJapan 16,66010,353
ShirakawaJapan 16,16410,044
ShizuokaJapan 16,44010,216
SumotoJapan 16,57710,301
SuttsuJapan 15,5609,669
SuwaJapan 16,33210,149
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,4872,788
SavannakhetLaos 16,87410,485
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3105,785
SiluteLithuania 9,1785,703
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7665,447
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9676,815
SalimaMalawi 9,2955,776
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,64011,583
SibuMalaysia 17,96111,161
SanMali 5,3043,296
SegouMali 5,1713,213
SikassoMali 5,1513,201
St. BrandonMauritius 11,9397,419
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,4633,395
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7149,143
SainshandMongolia 15,0319,340
SafiMorocco 5,8523,636
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5923,475
SittweMyanmar 15,5739,677
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4795,269
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8696,132
SaiqOman 11,9457,423
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5977,206
SurOman 12,1367,541
SialkotPakistan 13,4068,331
SibbiPakistan 12,8697,997
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6711,660
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0711,909
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,15811,905
SandomierzPoland 9,0415,618
SniezkaPoland 8,6465,372
SuwalkiPoland 9,2305,736
SzczecinPoland 8,6885,399
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1853,844
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1893,225
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0411,890
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4337,104
Satu MareRomania 9,0335,613
SibiuRomania 9,0645,632
SulinaRomania 9,4815,891
SadrinskRussia 11,7817,321
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8136,098
SalekhardRussia 11,5267,162
SaratovRussia 10,7296,667
SejmcanRussia 13,1878,194
SelagoncyRussia 12,9508,048
Simusir IslandRussia 14,7829,186
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3948,945
SmolenskRussia 9,8206,103
SociRussia 10,2516,370
SortovalaRussia 9,8716,134
SuntarRussia 13,4348,348
SurgutRussia 12,0817,507
SverdlovskRussia 11,5797,195
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9246,788
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8301,758
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2873,907
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6577,244
SingaporeSingapore 17,08210,615
SliacSlovakia 8,7965,466
SeoulSouth Korea 16,23610,089
SineijuSouth Korea 15,9269,897
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6894,157
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0734,395
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9694,331
SevilleSpain 6,4303,995
SennarSudan 9,3865,832
ShambatSudan 9,2925,774
ShendiSudan 9,3995,841
StenseleSweden 9,3285,797
StockholmSweden 9,1355,676
StorlienSweden 9,0245,608
SundsvallSweden 9,2345,738
SantisSwitzerland 8,0625,010
SongeaTanzania 9,4185,853
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,79610,437
SongkhlaThailand 16,70910,383
Suphan BuriThailand 16,50210,254
Surat ThaniThailand 16,52510,269
SurinThailand 16,83010,458
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7723,587
SokodeTogo 5,8123,612
SfaxTunisia 7,6054,726
SousseTunisia 7,6454,751
SamsunTurkey 9,9486,182
SiirtTurkey 10,4086,467
SivasTurkey 9,9936,210
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1177,530
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2674,516
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8864,901
SarataUkraine 9,4915,898
SarnyUkraine 9,3895,835
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8146,098
SumyUkraine 9,9356,174
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7147,280
SaltoUruguay 3,2011,989
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7015,407
Safford, AzUsa 7,5274,678
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7953,601
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9373,068
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2993,915
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9724,333
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Salem, InUsa 6,0323,748
Salem, OrUsa 9,0005,593
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0024,972
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,6354,123
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,3693,958
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1545,067
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7515,438
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0401,889
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5615,320
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4455,248
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5105,288
Santuck, ScUsa 5,4673,397
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5404,064
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,1903,225
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0204,362
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,0323,748
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0285,610
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0215,606
Sedan, KsUsa 6,6064,105
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0465,622
Selma, AlUsa 5,5913,475
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5063,421
Seymour, InUsa 6,0323,748
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8923,661
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8134,855
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,1463,819
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9484,318
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0474,379
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2593,889
Southport, NcUsa 5,1363,192
Sparta, IlUsa 6,2113,860
Spencer, WvUsa 5,7313,561
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6284,118
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6865,397
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8984,287
Springfield, IlUsa 6,3303,933
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,4093,982
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1457,547
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0094,356
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2983,914
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7314,183
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5503,449
State College, PaUsa 5,7163,552
State University, MsUsa 5,8083,609
State University, NmUsa 7,2254,490
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5503,449
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5934,718
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,4954,036
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6625,383
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8864,279
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5513,450
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,3123,923
Summerville, ScUsa 5,1923,226
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8085,473
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4964,036
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8334,246
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8433,631
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5347,789
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8311,759
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,3501,461
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,568975
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3223,307
SocotraYemen 11,5727,191
SenangaZambia 8,0765,019
SerenjeZambia 8,8255,484
SeshekeZambia 8,1895,089
SolweziZambia 8,4115,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -