Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6157,839
TiranaAlbania 8,5975,342
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6684,143
TebessaAlgeria 7,4184,610
TimimounAlgeria 6,4644,017
TindoufAlgeria 5,6573,516
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1434,439
TrelewArgentina 4,6512,890
TucumanArgentina 3,0531,897
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,38310,802
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,38410,803
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,94811,153
TibooburraAustralia 16,12310,019
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,88910,495
TshaneBotswana 7,9724,954
TaguatingaBrazil 1,031641
TarauacaBrazil 2,3791,479
TauaBrazil 1,061659
TefeBrazil 1,6631,034
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,8081,123
TeresinaBrazil 780485
TiriosBrazil 957595
TorresBrazil 2,8481,770
TracuateuaBrazil 426265
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9101,187
TriunfoBrazil 1,361846
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7795,456
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6305,984
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9816,203
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9734,955
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8805,518
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9284,927
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9454,316
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3155,788
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0443,756
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0593,765
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4014,599
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7083,547
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,5352,818
TaiyuanChina 15,8379,842
TaoyuanChina 17,45210,845
TengchongChina 15,8679,860
TønderDenmark 8,4255,236
TylstrupDenmark 8,6035,346
TystofteDenmark 8,5815,332
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4042,115
TahrirEgypt 9,3065,783
TantaEgypt 9,3375,802
TallinEstonia 9,4885,896
TartuEstonia 9,5605,940
TampereFinland 9,5075,907
TurkuFinland 9,3985,840
ToulonFrance 7,6134,731
ToulouseFrance 7,3234,551
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4756,509
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8366,734
TchibanGabon 6,7424,189
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6706,630
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0164,981
TamaleGhana 5,6043,483
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8315,487
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7025,407
TimehriGuyana 1,479919
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5832,848
TelaHonduras 4,6832,910
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0998,761
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0998,761
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,10111,248
TabrizIran 10,7876,703
TeheranIran 11,2456,987
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7216,040
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3655,198
TarvisioItaly 8,3225,171
TermoliItaly 8,2445,123
TorinoItaly 7,8414,872
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8444,874
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8844,899
TrevicoItaly 8,2255,111
TrevisoItaly 8,1855,086
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2995,157
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8384,871
TabouIvory Coast 4,7912,977
TadotsuJapan 16,59710,314
TakadaJapan 16,21510,076
TakamatsuJapan 16,59010,309
TakayamaJapan 16,33810,153
TanegashimaJapan 17,01210,571
TatenoJapan 16,28010,117
TateyamaJapan 16,40010,191
TokushimaJapan 16,61110,322
TokyoJapan 16,32910,147
TomakomaiJapan 15,5489,662
TottoriJapan 16,46010,228
ToyamaJapan 16,27910,116
ToyookaJapan 16,44710,220
TsuJapan 16,50710,257
TsurugaJapan 16,41510,200
TsuyamaJapan 16,50810,258
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9777,442
TripoliLebanon 9,8316,109
TobrukLibya 8,6955,403
TripoliLibya 7,7424,811
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2485,747
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8396,735
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5026,526
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1956,335
ThyoloMalawi 9,3525,812
TawauMalaysia 18,63811,582
TessalitMali 6,1373,814
TimbuktuMali 5,6113,487
TombMali 5,6113,487
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8683,025
TacubayaMexico 5,9863,720
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,9703,710
TarialanMongolia 14,2628,863
TosontsengelMongolia 14,1588,798
TsetserlegMongolia 14,4248,963
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,8739,242
TangierMorocco 6,3223,929
TarfayaMorocco 5,2753,278
TazaMorocco 6,3763,962
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9519,912
TaungooMyanmar 15,9729,925
ThandweMyanmar 15,7799,805
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1729,428
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4838,378
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2918,259
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2578,238
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3628,303
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,348
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3028,266
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3018,266
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4228,340
TahouaNiger 6,3973,975
TillaberyNiger 5,9813,717
TaejonNorth Korea 16,37210,174
TromsoNorway 9,5905,959
TrondheimNorway 8,9575,566
ThumraitOman 11,5887,201
TacnaPeru 2,7471,707
TarapotoPeru 2,9671,844
TrujilloPeru 3,2852,041
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,99911,806
TorunPoland 8,9205,543
TimisoaraRomania 8,8525,500
TambovRussia 10,4076,467
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2867,634
TaraRussia 12,3537,676
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0597,494
TermezRussia 12,6307,849
TernejRussia 15,3839,559
TobolskRussia 11,9627,433
TomskRussia 12,9178,027
Tot’MaRussia 10,5046,527
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1806,947
TuapseRussia 10,1986,337
TuraRussia 12,8637,993
TurukhanskRussia 12,3667,684
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1866,330
TortosaSpain 7,0984,411
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5719,055
TokerSudan 9,8706,133
TartousSyria 9,8446,117
TaipeiTaiwan 17,46610,854
TaboraTanzania 9,1475,684
TakThailand 16,31610,139
TrangThailand 16,59610,313
TabligboTogo 5,8003,604
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3153,303
TunisTunisia 7,6544,756
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3557,056
TireeUk 7,7314,804
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8824,898
TernopilUkraine 9,2795,766
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3172,061
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,4613,394
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9096,779
Talladega, AlUsa 5,5893,473
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,2833,283
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,9753,091
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,2703,275
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5133,426
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Temple, TxUsa 6,3553,949
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,7453,570
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,6663,521
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,0303,747
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6984,162
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1053,794
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0194,983
Topeka, KsUsa 6,6854,154
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7343,563
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2024,476
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4353,378
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,5824,712
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,5284,057
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,7173,552
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9734,333
TashkentUzbekistan 12,6737,875
TumeremoVenezuela 1,7881,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -