Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3359,530
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9179,891
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3649,547
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,91210,509
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47410,237
WoomeraAustralia 16,0769,990
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87111,105
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5014,040
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0783,777
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7676,069
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1166,286
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2263,869
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1133,799
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4944,657
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0144,980
WillemstadCuraçao 2,7681,720
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8987,393
WajimaJapan 16,21110,073
WakamatsuJapan 16,13410,026
WakayamaJapan 16,58410,306
WakkanaiJapan 15,2489,475
WajirKenya 9,9986,213
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2034,476
WindhoekNamibia 7,4714,643
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2818,253
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3248,280
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,291
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2508,233
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7388,537
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2498,233
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5498,419
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3578,300
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4908,383
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5898,444
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3028,266
WintonNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6058,454
WarsawPoland 9,0405,617
WroclawPoland 8,7365,429
WonsanSouth Korea 16,0619,980
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3805,829
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2435,744
WauSudan 8,7165,416
WaddingtonUk 7,8044,850
Waco, TxUsa 6,3723,960
Wake IslandUsa 15,7019,757
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0004,350
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9644,328
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,5183,429
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6865,398
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5064,043
Warren, OhUsa 5,8993,666
Warren, PaUsa 5,8803,654
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,3583,951
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5013,418
Washington, IaUsa 6,5634,079
Washington, InUsa 6,0953,788
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,9493,697
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9193,678
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1564,447
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5184,051
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1203,803
Waverly, OhUsa 5,8483,634
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,1993,231
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,7423,568
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,8723,649
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,4824,028
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,3893,970
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,8153,613
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5523,450
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,7002,920
West Point, GaUsa 5,5173,429
West Point, NyUsa 5,5503,449
White Hall, IlUsa 6,2913,909
Whitestown, InUsa 6,1083,796
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,6034,103
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7314,182
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8025,470
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6613,518
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,3363,316
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7073,547
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7103,548
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7734,830
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5523,450
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5013,419
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,1523,201
Windsor, IlUsa 6,2253,868
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,7443,570
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8934,284
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4695,263
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1064,416
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,3233,308
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6694,766
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,4033,358
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5823,469
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9343,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -