Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6356,609
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9566,808
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8566,746
YaoundeCameroon 6,8554,260
YokoCameroon 6,9714,332
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5353,439
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1165,665
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8834,898
YanjiChina 15,6619,732
YichangChina 16,41410,200
YinchuanChina 15,4469,598
YiningChina 13,4688,369
YariguiesColombia 2,9271,819
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3462,079
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4552,147
YazdIran 11,5477,175
YakushimaJapan 17,05010,595
YamagataJapan 16,0419,968
YamaguchiJapan 16,62810,333
YokkaichiJapan 16,48310,243
YokohamaJapan 16,35810,165
YonagoJapan 16,47410,237
YonagunijimaJapan 17,58010,924
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,94111,770
YeMyanmar 16,24310,094
YolaNigeria 7,0394,374
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,55610,288
YurimaguasPeru 2,9351,824
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5807,196
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,0599,358
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8407,358
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8655,509
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3616,438
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0895,026
York, PaUsa 5,6023,481
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9043,669
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,9214,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -