Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucurui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucurui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucurui with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5407,793
ChlefAlgeria 6,9064,292
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3334,557
CeresArgentina 3,1821,977
ChamicalArgentina 3,4372,135
ChepesArgentina 3,5432,202
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9863,098
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1881,981
CórdobaArgentina 3,4242,128
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4302,132
CorrientesArgentina 2,8081,745
CairnsAustralia 17,16410,666
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2489,475
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36310,168
CedunaAustralia 16,0139,951
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,25010,098
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,08410,616
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7699,799
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,58810,930
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5209,644
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,19710,065
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3869,561
CharnocksBarbados 2,1551,339
CotonouBenin 5,8913,661
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,1211,318
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2961,427
CabroboBrazil 1,266787
CaceresBrazil 1,6251,010
CaetiteBrazil 1,388863
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,580982
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9351,202
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,2791,416
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1611,343
Campos SalesBrazil 1,096681
CanavieirasBrazil 1,7761,103
CaparaoBrazil 2,0521,275
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6641,034
CaratingaBrazil 1,9681,223
CaravelasBrazil 1,9311,200
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,325823
CarolinaBrazil 473294
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3431,456
CataguasesBrazil 2,1061,309
CatalaoBrazil 1,6201,007
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9381,205
CaxiasBrazil 717446
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8341,761
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,599994
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,1041,308
ChapecoBrazil 2,6201,628
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,203747
CipoBrazil 1,481920
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 506315
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8351,140
CordeiroBrazil 2,1861,358
CorrentinaBrazil 1,213754
CorumbaBrazil 1,9061,185
CoximBrazil 1,7331,077
CrateusBrazil 1,016631
CuiabaBrazil 1,491926
CuritibaBrazil 2,4131,500
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5875,336
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1045,657
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3025,780
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8804,897
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1355,055
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4064,602
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8386,113
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7406,052
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4223,991
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4203,989
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9723,711
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7103,548
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7153,552
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3235,793
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8473,633
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1995,095
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9564,322
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5084,044
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9664,950
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6756,012
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3685,200
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5125,289
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5724,084
Comox, BcCanada 9,2705,760
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0875,647
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0444,999
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4685,262
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6405,369
ChicoChile 5,2163,242
ChillanChile 4,3092,678
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3822,723
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4222,126
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1813,219
Curico-General FreireChile 4,1212,561
ChangchunChina 15,5249,647
ChangduChina 15,3999,569
ChangshaChina 16,72110,390
ChengduChina 15,9419,906
ChongqingChina 16,21110,074
Camilo DazaColombia 2,8421,766
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3465,186
CamagueyCuba 4,1512,579
CasablancaCuba 4,6322,879
ChebCzech Republic 8,3985,219
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6705,388
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4062,116
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4062,116
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3782,099
CanarEcuador 3,2472,018
CairoEgypt 9,3665,820
CaenFrance 7,5474,690
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5374,683
CayenneFrench Guiana 995619
CocobeachGabon 6,6134,109
CologneGermany 8,1015,034
ChiosGreece 9,0435,619
CorfuGreece 8,5545,316
ConakryGuinea 4,2642,650
CatacamasHonduras 4,4942,793
CholutecaHonduras 4,5452,824
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4188,959
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2549,479
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2549,479
ChahbaharIran 12,2267,597
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4194,610
ClonesIreland 7,5404,686
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4804,648
CorkIreland 7,3024,537
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2984,535
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6644,763
CameriItaly 7,9314,928
CampobassoItaly 8,2005,096
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7464,813
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6944,781
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6404,747
Cape MeleItaly 7,8194,859
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1915,090
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0795,021
CerviaItaly 8,1315,052
CiampinoItaly 8,0505,002
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0134,979
Cisa PassItaly 7,9704,952
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0014,972
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2215,109
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0575,007
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3005,158
ChibaJapan 16,32910,147
ChichibuJapan 16,31510,138
ChichijimaJapan 17,12410,641
ChoshiJapan 16,29210,124
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8526,122
ChilekaMalawi 9,3275,796
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1915,711
ChitipaMalawi 9,1705,698
ChihuahuaMexico 7,0034,352
ComitanMexico 5,1623,208
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,59410,933
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,8589,233
ChoirMongolia 14,8089,202
CasablancaMorocco 6,0533,762
ChindeMozambique 9,4745,887
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8069,822
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2398,227
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2728,248
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4388,351
CondegaNicaragua 4,4722,779
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8349,839
ChejuNorth Korea 16,67910,365
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,20510,070
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,39310,187
ChhorPakistan 13,1358,162
ChitralPakistan 13,0618,117
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4811,542
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3431,456
CajamarcaPeru 3,2041,991
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1281,944
ChiclayoPeru 3,3502,082
ChimbotePeru 3,2372,012
CuzcoPeru 2,6721,660
CzestochowaPoland 8,8705,512
CoimbraPortugal 6,4444,004
CalafatRomania 8,9255,546
CeahlauRomania 9,2355,739
ClujRomania 9,0535,626
ConstantaRomania 9,3755,826
CraiovaRomania 9,0065,597
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6457,236
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,6917,265
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2417,607
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8897,388
Cape UelenRussia 11,6947,267
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,0969,381
CaraRussia 14,0078,704
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2526,992
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2287,598
ChitaRussia 14,4208,961
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,4178,959
CokurdahRussia 12,4697,748
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0898,755
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7844,837
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,7699,799
CaceresSpain 6,5334,060
CadizSpain 6,3443,942
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6724,146
CordobaSpain 6,5334,060
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4248,963
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,64610,344
ChanthaburiThailand 16,76310,417
Chiang MaiThailand 16,22310,081
Chiang RaiThailand 16,25810,103
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,62410,330
ChumphonThailand 16,50510,256
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1045,658
CorumTurkey 9,8276,107
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,2687,624
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,5137,775
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5294,678
CernovcyUkraine 9,2655,758
ChernigovUkraine 9,7096,033
CarrascoUruguay 3,5202,188
ColoniaUruguay 3,5172,186
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8991,801
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,0943,787
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4613,394
Camden, ScUsa 5,3233,308
Canton, NyUsa 5,9703,710
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0284,367
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,1043,172
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9043,669
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,3033,917
Casper, WyUsa 7,6854,775
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0595,629
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6303,499
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,3643,333
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7664,205
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,1623,208
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,1723,214
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,7133,550
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,4173,366
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5143,426
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9284,305
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,6813,530
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8893,660
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7703,586
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,3093,299
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1504,443
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4744,645
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3513,947
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3763,962
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7835,458
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9543,700
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5314,680
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9533,699
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9513,698
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8933,662
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7644,203
Clark, SdUsa 7,2204,487
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,0233,743
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,9473,695
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1074,416
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9823,717
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5064,043
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7877,325
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2063,856
College Park, MdUsa 5,5083,423
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3494,567
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4293,995
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,3273,310
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0453,757
Columbus, InUsa 6,0323,748
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5114,046
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,9223,680
Conception, MoUsa 6,7004,163
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8604,263
Conway, ArUsa 6,1623,829
Conway, ScUsa 5,1973,230
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7823,593
Corning, ArUsa 6,1553,825
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7933,600
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,1983,851
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,3373,938
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0105,599
Covington, LaUsa 5,7543,576
Covington, TnUsa 6,0833,780
Crete, NeUsa 6,9024,289
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8904,903
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8707,376
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8707,376
CaracasVenezuela 2,4721,536
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,0241,258
CoroVenezuela 2,7771,725
ChipataZambia 9,0795,642
ChomaZambia 8,4825,271
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0665,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -